Freitag, 28. Juni 2013

:::TCB::: Alpha Challenge - Letter B

Over at The Craft Barn's dictionary Challenge it's time for letter "B". Much more pages and words than last time ;) I decided for a bathing page "baignade", "baigneur", "baigneuse", "bain"......
No summer these days :( - not more than 15 °C and today it's grey and raining. Did I ever mention before that I really HATE this weather ?!?!?!

click on the photo to enlarge

Erwähnte ich schon, dass mir dieses Wetter mehr als auf den Senkel geht ?! Wir haben keine 15 °C, es regnet hin und wieder und es ist grau in grau. Wo bitte schön ist der Sommer hin ? 
Denke positiv und geh ans Stempelfass :D ... hoffentlich kann ich das dann über's Wochenende beherzigen ;) Heute gibt es erstmal eine neue Seite für die Wörterbuch-Herausforderung bei The Craft Barn. Buch "B" ist gefragt und ich habe mit "baignade", "baigneur", "baigneuse", "bain" das Bade-Thema aufgegriffen.

Kommentare:

Julia S-W hat gesagt…

Silvia this is a great page spread and the images are so funny! Lovely creation.
Have a good weekend.
Juliax

Liz McGuire, hat gesagt…

Love your fun pages. Really made me smile.

Liz x

Elborgi hat gesagt…

super- muss schmunzeln:-)
LG
Elma

Yvonne Garner hat gesagt…

Hi Silvia! Your pages for "B" are most creative! Love it!

johanna hat gesagt…

... und in rbbb sind gleich 3 "b"s versteckt!! schön, dass du diese alten motive wieder aufleben lässt! ich hab sie auch noch, und wenn ich auch grad nix damit mache, hergeben würd ich sie nie.

ach ja, sommer... seufz. entweder 3tage 35° und dann unwetter, oder wir frieren. aber wenigstens nicht unter den bedauernswerten flutopfern, muss man ja schon froh sein.

ElizabethR hat gesagt…

Fab pages and they are and great fun, the colour is gorgeous. The weather here is pants as well, wet and cold not ice-cream weather at all. Have a good weekend Elizabeth xxx

brenda hat gesagt…

Such great fun pages Sivlia.

B x

Martina2801 hat gesagt…

Mach`Dir nicht daraus, Silvia! Mir geht das Wetter auch saumäßig auf`n Keks....aber leider können wir daran nichts ändern. Ich habe gestern die Heizung eingeschaltet....verrückt oder?
Deine neuen Werke sind wieder durch die Bank weg spitze.
Ich wünsche Dir ein schönes WE.
LG MARTINA

ChaosTeam hat gesagt…

erschieß mich, wenn ich mal sooo aussehe :-O
Aber die Seiten sind cool :D

inkypinkycraft hat gesagt…

a great page and very funny images, made me smile!
have a great weekend x hugs x trace x

Pat hat gesagt…

I'm with you all the way on the weather and your page is just wonderful,in future I will think of itevery time I wash my back :-)

Brenda Brown hat gesagt…

Another of your fun designs, you have such an a axing stamp collection. Grey and miserable here too Silvia, no summer yet!!!
Have a great weekend.
hugs Brenda xxx

artwolf2009 hat gesagt…

coole Idee und der Stempel mit der alten Dame dazu ist echt der Hit, danke für den Schmunzler

Gina hat gesagt…

Hahahaha...awesome stamp images yet again :D XXX

Dagmar hat gesagt…

wieder eine absolut tolle Doppelseite und die Dame und die Füße in der Wanne sind echt der Hit!!!! Ich liebe solche Motive ;o)

vavo hat gesagt…

Une bien jolie réa
Very nice...
scrap bizzzzzzzzzzz

Meggymay hat gesagt…

This is a fantastic fun page, love those images of the bathing belles.
Yvonne x

butterfly hat gesagt…

Thank you for making me laugh on a grim, grey, drizzly summer's day - your pages are just wonderful! I love the woman scrubbing her back, and the feet in the bathtub are hilarious!!
Alison xx

BJ hat gesagt…

Gotta love those feet, your page made me smile. BJ

Buttons hat gesagt…

This SO made me giggle! Love these pages. Hugs, Jenny x

Patricia hat gesagt…

So Funny... Love it
Greetz Patricia

Chris Warner hat gesagt…

Hahaha. Brilliant! How I love your blog Silvia, you bring a smile to my face with these fun images. Well done, great pages. Chris xxx

Keren Howell hat gesagt…

LOL! Love it! xxx Keren

craftytrog hat gesagt…

This is a wonderful page...I love it! x

Lillibelle hat gesagt…

Was für witzige ART Journal- Seiten! Echt abgefahren!

Jeannette hat gesagt…

Hihi,die seiten sind echt witzig,total genial.

GLG Jeannette

Elizabeth hat gesagt…

Hi, hi.. wunderschöne Badszene!! Ganz toll gemacht.

lynnesbowsandbelles hat gesagt…

Silvia
This is so fabulous and I am sitting here smiling at the stamps you used!
Wishes
Lynne

Claudia hat gesagt…

Ja wie klasse ist das denn...
Tolle Seiten.
Ganz liebe Urlaubsgrüße aus Bayern schickt Dir Claudia

Karin hat gesagt…

Great looking pages, they are fun!
Have a nice weekend!
Groetjes karin

Alie Hoogenboezem-de Vries hat gesagt…

You have such great stamps Silvia...great pages!

have a nice weekend, Alie :-)

Elaine hat gesagt…

Brilliant pages - love those images!!

lena-dailyscrap hat gesagt…

Looking great, dear ! Love that blue and the stamps are perfect - the dylusion borderstamp really makes it all perfect - like peeking through a window...;-)

Scrapmate hat gesagt…

I love your blue bath pages Silvia.

Marjie Kemper hat gesagt…

How fun! That towel bar above her is cracking me up.

Anita Houston hat gesagt…

Bahhahahaha!!!! So cute and so funny! I love those images! Is that me on there? Great sense of humor, and great pages!

Sharon hat gesagt…

LOL fantastic images! Great pages!

Sandy hat gesagt…

Okay Silvia - you have completely outdone yourself this time. It truly does not get any better than this. Fantastic pages - really grand!!
sandy

kiwi in timbertown hat gesagt…

Kiwi in Timbertown
lovely page and great colours

Ephemera hat gesagt…

Te He Silvia, great journalling pages, so funny and I think it's B for bum too. xx

Mrs.B hat gesagt…

Wonderful page Silvia, love the images - so funny!
Avril xx

Sandy hat gesagt…

I had to look at this again Silvia - this is a real hoot!!
Sandy

carolfromkiwiland hat gesagt…

Lovely fun pages and certainly made me smile on this cold winters night.

Julie Ann Lee hat gesagt…

Lots of fun and a blue far bluer than the horrible grey skies we have been experiencing in the UK. Love this spread! Julie Ann xx

Maisie Moonshine hat gesagt…

Great fun pages, love that cheeky naked bather stamp! MMx

Jackie hat gesagt…

I love it!

House of Bears hat gesagt…

Oh we love this, your image is hilarious,

Beverley Baird hat gesagt…

Your washing lady made me smile! Great take on B! Such a fun spread!

Valerie hat gesagt…

This is such a fun page I love the lady scrubbing her back and the feet sticking out of the bath! Great bubbles too in the background:)
Val x

Maggie hat gesagt…

rofl love your pages so funny

MaggieH

Sylv hat gesagt…

Fun pages brightened up my day and made me smile, love the images and the beautiful blue background, wonderful.

Sylv xx

maria's knutselplezier hat gesagt…

What a great page , I love it!!!It makes me laugh!!

Greetings

Maria

Lesley hat gesagt…

Great pages and fab images! Lovely blue background too! xx

Joan hat gesagt…

Ha ha ! What a fabulously funny page, love those big feet in the bath and the large naked lady, made me LOL!!!

Joan

The Craft Barn hat gesagt…

I did not realise we had so many B words related to bath/baignade etc. in French LOL.
Great interpretation!!
Thanks for playing with us at the Craft Barn
Izzy