Mittwoch, 17. Oktober 2012

:::TIO::: #127 I can resist anything but temptation

A fortnight has gone and so it's time for the next recipe on Dragons Dream Tag It On. My dreaming team mate Sue has a wonderful theme for you ... I Can Resist Anything But Temptation... and she wants to see a Resist Technique, Color Red and Temptation... Wohow... put on your thinking cap and show us your creations, which temptation you cannot resist, we are looking forward to your entries. But please keep in mind that we want to see at least one real stamp on your works.
I decided to use the Paint Dabber Resist Technique from the Creative Chemistry 101 workshop. I colered the stamp with Paint Dabber and then stamped on Sticky Back Canvas. Afterwards I colored with Distress Stains... My temptation is chocolate... it's really hard to resist ;)
Life's too short for crispbread - I want chocolate :)


Das heutige Rezept bei Dragons Dream Tag It On ...Ich Kann Allem Widerstehen, Nur Der Versuchung Nicht... kommt von meiner Teamkollegin Sue. Sie möchte eine Resist Technik, die Farbe Rot und eine Versuchung auf euren Tags sehen. Und bitte denkt daran, dass mindestens ein echter Stempelabdruck verwendet werden muss.

Kommentare:

Gabi MeWi hat gesagt…

Fettes Grinsen - klasse !

Paula Whittaker hat gesagt…

fun tag...and couldnt agree more - who would want to eat crispbreads lol

Gabrielle hat gesagt…

Who can resist chocolate - not me! Love the tag! It really made me chuckle!

Elborgi hat gesagt…

was ein toller Spruch!!!!!!!

LG
Elma

manus hat gesagt…

Dieser Spruch ist absolute Wahrheit und so gut;) Tolles Tag!
Alles Liebe, Manuela

Janny Jager 't Hooft hat gesagt…

Beautiful Tag Silvia
Who can resist Chocolate
I can't

Greetings Janny

Suze Bain hat gesagt…

What a fun tag Silvia, that frog obviously doesn't want to share it's chocolate. xx

Anna hat gesagt…

Haha wie g....l du hast so recht und ich will jetzt auch Schoki :-(
Super Tag Silvia gaaaanz klasse
l.G
Anna

Martina2801 hat gesagt…

Wie wahr, Silvia....wenn das Zeug nur nicht so viele Kalorien hätte:-) Ein klasse Tag ist das!

johanna hat gesagt…

hahaha, ein tolles thema sehr schön gelöst!

Rivien hat gesagt…

:o) Ich schmeiss mich wech*lol
Nee, die ist ja auch wieder so cool! Ich krieg schon lust auf Schoki *quack, quack!
LG Britta

Netty hat gesagt…

Loving your fab fun tag, xx

Jackie hat gesagt…

I couldn't agree more. I succumbed to chocolate today - I blamed it on a bad day at work!
A fab tag.

Karin hat gesagt…

can't resist it either! Fun tag!

Marja's Stamp Addiction en Marja's Creativity hat gesagt…

Very funny and very beautiful Sylvia.
lovely greet
Marja

Lillibelle hat gesagt…

Oooooh jaaaaa Hüftengold!
Der Froggy ist echt süß und wie hinreißend er schmachtet ...
Ein fabelhaftes Tag, das mir aus der Seele spricht.

Janine hat gesagt…

Sehr genial, ich kann deinem Frosch nur zustimmen.

artwolf2009 hat gesagt…

Ich sehe schon da teilen wir die gleiche Leiderschaft:)

Meggymay hat gesagt…

Fabulous tag, I cannot resist chocolate either.
Yvonne

Sharon hat gesagt…

LOL this is just fantastic - I can't resist chocolate either!!! Love your resist background and such cute images!!

Izzwizz hat gesagt…

Love this! It really made me lol so Thankyou :-) made me want some chocolate though. Maddy xx

Marjie Kemper hat gesagt…

Silvia, those frog legs with the painted toenails are killing me!!! Love the tag and how you've colored it. You're so funny... I sure wish we could stamp together one day! I would bring the schokolade.

Sandy hat gesagt…

Oh wow was ist ja mal wieder ein Tag für mich.
Super Thema und grandios und mit einem Lächeln umgesetzt.
Grandios.

Ephemera hat gesagt…

Te he Silvia, that's so funny and so true, love your tag and the very satisfied looking frog. xx

Julia S-W hat gesagt…

Really love your tag Silvia! The toenails on that frog are so funny and of course, I love chocolate anyway!! Great colours and images.
Juliaxx
Sorry not to have visited for a while: I'm now back!

Elli p.´s Stempelvitrine hat gesagt…

Boah, der Burner!!!!! So eins fehlt noch in meiner Sammlung-grins!
LG Sabine

Mrs.B hat gesagt…

Hi Silvia, Fab tag - much rather have chocolate than crispbread. Love the very satisfied frog!
Avril xx

Sue hat gesagt…

This just about sums up the last 30 years of my life Silvia! What a fab resist technique, and I LOVE your frog x

friemelchen hat gesagt…

Ich lach mich weg, genial, der Spruch und das Fröschlein und alles so wahr *gg*!

lg Uli

Alison hat gesagt…

A brilliant tag Silvia! That saying applies to most of us, I think! ;o) x

ElizabethR hat gesagt…

LOL I love it, give me chocolate anyday! Great tag. Elizabeth xxx

Linda R hat gesagt…

I just love this tag. That frog is to cute. And that is exactly how I feel about chocolate.

Hugs~

butterfly hat gesagt…

Yup, I'm afraid I give in to chocolate temptation too often too!! Great tag, with wonderful resist technique, and the shine on your chocolate looks delicious!
Alison x

May hat gesagt…

Gorgeous tag Silvia... Very true who can resist chocolate... Love the background & that fabby frog... Brilliant!! Hugs May x x x

Faye hat gesagt…

Absolutely tops!!! It certainly expresses my greatest temptation. Great tag!

Artyjen hat gesagt…

MMmmm.......love your tag ;) Can schokolade turn a frog into a sexy prince? Thanks for the inspiration:)
xoxo Sioux
MMmmm ....... liebe deinen tag;) Kann Schokolade aus einem Frosch in einen sexy Prinz? Vielen Dank für die Inspiration :)
xoxo Sioux

Cath Wilson hat gesagt…

Excellent, Silvia - most people's biggest temptation, but not mine, he, he. Love the design x

inkypinkycraft hat gesagt…

Great tag and take n the recipe..I agree chocolatewould win every time! Trace x

Sunshine Girl hat gesagt…

Oooh its lovely - I cant resist chocolate either! I also have some canvas still sitting in a pack from when I bought it ages ago - I so must get it out and play!

Brenda Brown hat gesagt…

Great fun Silvia. Love how you have combined all the elements for this theme.
Hugs Brenda xox

maria's knutselplezier hat gesagt…

Fantastic tag!!! Really beautifull and funny, I like chocolate olse more than Knackebrot!!

Greetings and a have lovely weekend!!
Maria

Barb Cady hat gesagt…

This is brilliant! made me laugh so much, I can't resist chocolate either, fabulous tag! x

Lindsay Craftymonster81 hat gesagt…

Oh this is brilliant, I love the frog hugging his piece of chocolate and the title is fabulous
Lindsay xx

Anita Houston hat gesagt…

My piece would have to involve peanut butter, or ice cream, or chocolate...or better yet all three combined...peanut butter chocolate ice cream!!! Your chocolate bar is scrumptious!!! What a fun make! Now I'm off to the ice cream store!!!!

Stempelhexe hat gesagt…

Wunderschön Barnie, man möchte am liebsten in die Schoko beissen.

LG
Ulla

~*~Patty S hat gesagt…

YUM
I agree with your fun and colorful card dear Silvia = Chocolate YES!
oxo

Elizabeth hat gesagt…

Dein Tag ist wunderschön und klasse gemacht!! Dieser Spruch ist absolute Wahrheit. Ich glaube jede Frau hat damit zu tun.

Gaby Bee hat gesagt…

Wie wahr... dem Frosch geht's wie mir...bei Schoki kann ich zwar noch widerstehen, aber bei Gummibärchen..

Caro´s kreative Welt hat gesagt…

Hihihihi, cooler Spruch und der Frosch *lach*... klasse.
Supertoll geworden, Silvia.

Wünsche dir ein schönes Wochenende.
LG Carola

Kreatives von Andrea hat gesagt…

Der Spruch ist cool und wahr..... dein Tag ist mal wieder fantastisch geworden, eine wirklich ganz tolle und ansprechende Gestaltung, da bekommt man Lust auf Schokolade.

Wünsche dir noch einen schönen Samstag, einen ganz lieben Gruß von Andrea

biba3006 hat gesagt…

Megacool!!!
Den Spruch unterschreibe ich sofort *g* und der Frosch ist klasse!
Wiedermal eine tolle Arbeit!

LG
biba

baileyrosy.com hat gesagt…

Such a fun tag, you always manage to combine humour in your amazing creations ! This greedy frog is sensational

Marie

Anjas-Artefaktotum hat gesagt…

Tolle Umsetzung des süßen Themas. Manno mein PC ist zwar wieder am Laufen, aber baut jetzt die Bilder so langsam auf, dass einem die Lust aufs bloggen vergehen kann.
LG Anja

Shirl hat gesagt…

Mmmm I want chocolate as well, this is gorgeous.

Hugs Shirley x x

Anke hat gesagt…

OMG was für ein megageniales Tag, dieser Spruch ist ja zu köstlich *kicher*

Herzliche Grüße
von Anke

Beate hat gesagt…

das Teil finde ich absolut witzig und ich wollte dazu auch schon die längste Zeit einen Kommentar schreiben, nun endlich an der Nase gefasst setze ich das Vorhaben um! Die Zusammenstellung ist echt klasse und ich musste schon "damals" sehr schmunzeln, da ich darin die Gedanken von mindestens 99,9 Prozent der Frauen in meiner Umgebung darin erkenne und das Fröschlein dazu ist einfach nur herzig :)
liebe Grüße
Beate