Freitag, 13. Juli 2012

:::TOFF::: #53 Tags

Such a great theme on The Octopode Factory Friday, Lily wants us to create a TAG, one of my favorite doings. For the background I've used some Dylusion ink and ColorWash sprays. The part of the wheathered clock is colored with acrylics.
The quote means: Life is too short for crispbread. I want to have chocolate! :D


Kommentare:

Sandy hat gesagt…

Der Spruch ist ja total klasse und passt perfekt zu Deinem super Tag.
Klasse.

Ich wünsche Dir ein tolles WE.

Claudia hat gesagt…

WOW; der Hammer, superschönes Tag.

Gabi MeWi hat gesagt…

Grosse KLASSE!

friemelchen hat gesagt…

Fantastisch, der Hintergrund und das ganze Drumherum einfach SUPER!

Dots Dabbles hat gesagt…

lol...I love what the tag says! Gorgeous tag Silvia with such beautiful colours.
Dot x

Jackie hat gesagt…

Great design, background and colours and the stamp goes so well with your quote, which I love!

anna christensen crafts hat gesagt…

Just a great tag. I love the colour combination of your background, The stamp is great and that quote is wonderful!

Alie hat gesagt…

You did great Silvia! Lovely background and the girl stamp is too funny as well as the text :-)

greetings, Alie :-)

Femmy hat gesagt…

what a great tag!

Marja's Stamp Addiction en Marja's Creativity hat gesagt…

This is great Silvia. Beautiful background and a cool stamp.
Lovely greet
marja

Jolette hat gesagt…

What a lovely tag!
Beautiful background.
Nice quote...

Willy hat gesagt…

Funny tag, Silvia!

Gina hat gesagt…

OOw haven't tried Fig chocolate, sounds yummy :D XXX

Anjas-Artefaktotum hat gesagt…

Haha so Klasse das Tag.

Suze Bain hat gesagt…

Love how you've got her standing on the clock, a super tag. xx

Karin hat gesagt…

haha love the quote and the tag is gorgeous!

artwolf2009 hat gesagt…

der absolute Hammer, und die Brücke auf der Uhr ist wirlich eine super Idee

biba3006 hat gesagt…

Cool!!!
Es passt einfach wieder Alles ;)

LG
biba

Terry hat gesagt…

Absolutely spectacular! Love the clock piece with the lovely girl standing on top! I am playing with my Dylusion sprays, but it is quite the learning process!

...the yorkshire fox... hat gesagt…

...so loVing this fiery background Silvia with it's stamping frenzy, loVe the quirkiness of these images too...a superb eye-catching Tag...Mel :)
Have a wonderful weekend...Mel :)

Sophie hat gesagt…

Tja, Silvia, das ist ein Tag, wie es mir gefällt :-)) warum wohl?

Der Spruch ist der Hammer, hahaha...
Eine tolle Idee und richtig klasse.

Huch, und dann noch die marke am Rand unten. Nun schicken sie dir bestimmt eine Wagenladung Schoko :-)

lynne hat gesagt…

LOL - that quote is fabulous!!!!
Amazing background with the inky perfection and I like the piece of Lindt packaging (hmmm, I am in need of chocolate now!!)
Wishes
Lynne

fatmonica hat gesagt…

It's a fabulous tag!Love the image.

catherine hat gesagt…

This is fantastic Silvia and love the image and the colours. Hope you have a good weekend
x catherine

Angelika hat gesagt…

Den Spruch finde ich klasse - wo ist der denn erstanden worden?????
ganz liebe Grüße
Angelika

maria's knutselplezier hat gesagt…

Beautifull tag, great background,I olso want chocolate!!!

Greetings
Maria

Gery hat gesagt…

Great Tag and a great quote!!!
Groetjes Gery

Marjie Kemper hat gesagt…

She's fab, Silvia! Love that gorgeous background and how she's perched upon the clock.

Sharon hat gesagt…

Great tag! Love the effect of your background! And of course a great Octopode Factory image!!

Pantalaimon hat gesagt…

Genial! Absolut genial!! Der Spruch, ich lieg auf dem Boden vor Lachen :0) ein tolles Tag!
Alles Liebe
Tanja

Martina2801 hat gesagt…

Ein super Tag, Silvia! Der Spruch ist spitze und die Farben göttlich.

Wünsche Dir ein schönes WE. LG MARTINA

Julia S-W hat gesagt…

Beatiful background and love the girl image - wonderful piece.
Julia

Janny Jager 't Hooft hat gesagt…

Great Tag Silvia with a beautiful background
The stamp i like very much.
It's so funny.

Greetings Janny

Linda R hat gesagt…

What a fabulous tag. So creative..

Hugs~

Marijke hat gesagt…

funny tag, love the octopode image

johanna hat gesagt…

das wird mein motto!! so ein schönes tag!

Kreatives von Andrea hat gesagt…

Spitzenmäßig.....und der HG mal wieder der absoluter Hammer!

Einen ganz lieben Gruß von Andrea

baileyrosy.com hat gesagt…

Well I totally agree with that sentiment !! Love your colorful inkiness and your fun and fab images another stunner !

Marie

monique hat gesagt…

awesome tag Great colours and great senti

The Octopode Factory hat gesagt…

this is a fantastic tag Silvia! great work and thanks for playing along with us at the octopode factory