Montag, 11. Juni 2012

:::Kitchen Smash Book:::

Die Zeit bei meiner Freundin ist leider vorbei und der Alltag hat mich wieder, wir hatten tolle Tage und viel Spaß. Am späten Samstag kam uns die Idee, dass wir doch noch basteln / stempeln wollen... ein Gedanke gab den anderen und wir beschlossen ein Küchen-"Smash"-Buch zu gestalten. Gesagt getan, ab ins Bastelzimmer, nach geeignetem Papier und Zubehör (Distress Kissen, Acrylfarbe, Stempel....) geschaut und munter ging es ans Werk. Jeder hatte seine Aufgabe und so ist das Ergebnis dann auch ziemlich ähnlich ;) 
Mein Buch hat jetzt einen festen Platz in meiner Küche und ich bin gespannt, wie sich die Seiten füllen werden. Die erste habe ich bereits bei Bianca beschrieben ;) Das Rezept unserer herzhaften Blechkuchenkombination. Yummy... yummy... yummy...

Das Buch passt wunderbar zu folgender Herausforderung:
Simon Says Stamp and Show - Anything Goes

The long weekend with my friend Bianca has gone, we've had wonderful days and a funny time. Saturday evening we discussed about to stamp or not to stamp ;) ... Thinking about this and talking about that we decided to create a Kitchen Smash Book. Yeah.... looking for paper and stash (Distress inkpads, acrylic paints, corrugated cardboard, stamps...) and than we started off in teamwork, so both of them are very similar. ;)
My book is in the kitchen now, waiting for receipes and more. The first is already written down, the pie combination we baked on Friday. Yummy... yummy... yummy....

I'm entering this book to:
Simon Says Stamp and Show - Anything Goes





Kommentare:

Candy C hat gesagt…

Yummm...that dish looks fantastic! Dig in!! :) Your kitchen smash book is a great idea! Love it! Thanks for joining us at Simon Says Stamp and Show. <3 Candy

Sharon hat gesagt…

Wow fantastic book!!! Great ideas for recipes!! And I love the look of that dish you've made - yum!!

Dots Dabbles hat gesagt…

Oh I agree...this looks delicious!!!
What a great idea for a book to put recipes in!!! This is Awesome Sylvia
Dot x

Gabrielle hat gesagt…

Love, love, love the book but I bet it's not as tasty as that pie...!!!

Brenda Brown hat gesagt…

Fabulous idea to have your kitchen smash book Silvia - I had never heard of one before and have had to google it. You have inspired me to create one as I love to make books so I am off to try and get one done for my Tuesday Treasures. Thanks for the inspiration.
hugs {brenda} xox

Elborgi hat gesagt…

ein super tolles Buch!
LG
Elma

Suze Bain hat gesagt…

Yum, that pie looks great. Sounds like you had lots of fun making your smash book. xx

Schnipseldinge hat gesagt…

Ein klasse Buch! Ganz nach meinem Geschmack. Ich liebe diese Wellpappe-Cover... Und auch die Innenseiten sehen toll aus. Schöööön!!! Lieben Gruß Monika

Elizabeth hat gesagt…

Dein Buch sieht wunderschön aus gleich wie deine Blechküche!!

inkypinkycraft hat gesagt…

wow what a wonderful idea, looks fab and how great to collect yummy recipes in! the pie looks yummy and the smash book looks fab! hugs trace x

manus hat gesagt…

Sehr gute Idee und eine tolle Umsetzung! Das auf dem Blech sieht verdammt lecker aus und dank Dir weiß ich jetzt auch, daß Bianca wieder bloggt;))
Alles Liebe, Manuela

Alie Hoogenboezem-de Vries hat gesagt…

This little book looks so great Silvia...but the food also does!!!

greetings, Alie :-)

Meggymay hat gesagt…

Fantastic book to hold special recipes. The pie looks yummy as well.
Yvonne x

May hat gesagt…

Yummy that pie looks sooooo good! love the fabulous idea of a kitchen smash book.. thank you for the inspriation!! Hugs may x x

Gina hat gesagt…

Scrumptious!! Book and pie :D XXX

Marja's Stamp Addiction en Marja's Creativity hat gesagt…

What a fantastic book Silvia. And of the pie I want to have a piece, looks so delicious.
Lovely greet
Marja

Janny Jager 't Hooft hat gesagt…

What a fantastic book Silvia
When i see the pie i get hungry.

Greetings Janny

froebelsternchen Susi hat gesagt…

toll...das sieht super aus!

Rein hat gesagt…

Was für ein klasse Buch!

Linda R hat gesagt…

That is such a great idea.. And that dish looks so yummy!

Hugs~

ChaosTeam hat gesagt…

Hach es war ein sooo schönes Wochenende! Mein Buch liegt zwar in der Küche, aber einen festen Platz hat es noch nicht bekommen.
Bis bald, ich freue mich schon!

Karin hat gesagt…

looks very nice and the ovendish looks yummy!

maria's knutselplezier hat gesagt…

Love your book, a lot Silvia, and I olso love the pie, please send me a piece!!!

Greetings
Maria

artwolf2009 hat gesagt…

guten Appetit, da macht das Rezeptesammeln sicher viel Spaß

Gery hat gesagt…

Wow, what a masterpiece!! And such a good idea and so lovely shared with a friend.
Gery

catherine hat gesagt…

What a super idea Silvia and it looks fantastic
x catherine

Fliss hat gesagt…

Your smash book looks fabulous Silvia and the pie totally yummy!
Hope you saved some for us lol.
Fliss xx

Jackie hat gesagt…

It looks so good and such a special way to keep favourite recipes.
Hope you had a good time with your friend - I'm off to visit her blog now.

Marjie Kemper hat gesagt…

Sounds like a wonderful weekend! Love your smash book. I've just ordered one of those binderie machines and will soon be able to follow your lead and add-in all those goodies like you have on your spiral. Love it!

Elly hat gesagt…

Lecker..sowohl dein Smashbook als auch das Essen. Wellpappe geht irgendwie immer und sieht so schön beackert, natürlich grandios aus. (:o)

Sandy hat gesagt…

Boah wow Dein Book ist der Hammer.
Gefällt mir total gut.

Katja hat gesagt…

Ein fantastisches Werk!
Die Idee, es als Rezeptbuch zu verwenden finde ich gut.
Leider ist meine Handschrift so miserabel, das ich mich nicht trauen würde es so zu verwenden.
LG Katja

PS: Der Kuchen siehr fantastisch aus und liest sich auch sehr lecker...

Chris / CS Designs hat gesagt…

Barnie, Love your Kitchen Smash book, what a great idea. I love how Arty the pages look. Your pie also looks super delicious. You know we-re all going to want that recipe.
:) Chris / CS Designs

Cheryl hat gesagt…

oh wow Hun,that is one,brilliant smash book you have created such a super idea too,amazing detail and oh that dish,does look,good hugs Cherylxxxx

Anneke hat gesagt…

Lovely book! Great cover!

Alison hat gesagt…

what a fabulous book...i love all the texture! xx

Samantha Read hat gesagt…

Wow Silvia. Your book is absolutely fabulous, it's made me feel quite hungry.
wishing you a lovely day, Sam xxx

Arnoldo L. Romero, MLA hat gesagt…

Cool!

Stempelhexe hat gesagt…

Hallo BArnie,

das ist wieder so ein geniales Teil geworden.
LG
Ulla

Anjas-Artefaktotum hat gesagt…

Ganz großes Kino, Kuchen und Buch sehen sehr lecker aus.
LG Anja

Kreatives von Andrea hat gesagt…

Was für ein fabelhaftes Buch,welch fantastische Gestaltung. Das gefällt mir sehr gut. Eine sehr schöne Idee und eure Blechkuchenkombination sieht ja soooooooooo lecker aus.

Einen ganz lieben Gruß von Andrea

monique hat gesagt…

great idea to make a recipe book, are you gong to share your recipes ?? ;-)

email: Steph@SimonSaysStamp.com hat gesagt…

What a cool idea!! That looks delicious!! My mouth is watering lol : )

Thanks for sharing your creativity at the Simon Says Stamp & Show Challenge!!!
-Sarah

For More Opportunities:
*Follow Simon Says Stamp on Twitter
*Like Simon Says Stamp on Facebook
*Subscribe to Simon Says Stamp on YouTube
*Follow Simon Says Stamp on Pinterest
*Sign up for our Newsletter

Debbie hat gesagt…

WoW Silvia! What a fabulous idea! I have yet to make one! Great fun! Mmmmm, pie looks delicious!

Wishes
Debbie
^..^

LindaBrun hat gesagt…

Sound and looks like you two had lots of fun. A beautiful book to keep your favorite recipes . Hugs and happy weekend

Anna hat gesagt…

Hihi
Coole arbeit gefällt mir sehr gut und ich habe noch jede Menge Wellpappe :-))
Aber die Pizza sieht auch lecker aus ich hoffe ihr zwei hattet eine schöne Zeit

Jolette hat gesagt…

Beautiful!
This makes cooking even nicer!